?

Log in

 
 
26 July 2009 @ 09:52 pm
yep its icon post time :))!  
Kristen Stewart (Sundance FF Photos & VMAs)  [1-25]
Robert Pattinson (Theo Werner Photoshoot & Harry Potter Photos)  [26-52]
Ashley Greene (Nylon Mag)  [53-62]
EW Photoshoot  [63-100]
Comic Con '09 [101-192]
New Moon  <3 [193-217]
Vman Photoshoot  [218-220]
Rome Photoshoot  [221-223]


teaser:





like i said, icon post time :D, hope you like them
there are a lot of icons that are almost the same but they have different coloring
comment pleeaseee! :)

ohhh and i didnt post icons in a long time, because i was in germany :))!
well.. thanks! and comment pleease


Kristen Stewart
(Sundance FF Outtakes and VMAs)
12345
678910
11121314
 
1516171819
2021222324
25


Robert Pattinson
(Theo Werner Photoshoot & Harry Potter Photos)
2627282930
313233
3435363738
3940414243
4445

4647484950
5152


Ashley Greene
(Nylon Mag)
5354555657
5859606162


EW Photoshoot
6364656667
6869707172
7374757677
7879808182
8384858687
8889909192
9394959697
9899100


Comic Con 2009
101102103104105
106107108109110
111112113114115
116117118119120
121122123124125
126127128129130
131132133134135
136137138139140
141142143144145
146147148149150
151152153154155
156157158159160
161162163164165
166167168
169170171172173
174175176177178
179180181182183
184185186187188
189190191192



New Moon (<3)
193194195196197
198
199200201202203
204205206207208
209210211212213
214215216217


Vman Photoshoot

218219220


Rome Photoshoot

221222223
 

 thanks for your comments :)
and remember: dont hotlink,comments are like kisses and hugs, and dont claim as your own :D.

 
 
feeling: stressed
 
 
 
im_not_mad: pic#91390345im_not_mad on July 26th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
Preciosos me encantan !
:)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 26th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
gracias :D
oye, tengo problemas al enviarte el mail!
importaria si te contesto por aca?

gracias de nuevo :*
mela: Bella Swan - Hurtxxmelasaysxx on July 28th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
awesome icons :D
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 28th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
ohh thank you :)!
Lauraonetruefriend on July 28th, 2009 01:44 am (UTC)
Amazing batch- love your coloring! Snagged 151, 155, 161 and 216- will credit!!!
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 12:59 am (UTC)
yay! thanks you so much :DD
Kim: RobStenComicConcifan70 on July 28th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Love the arts. Very pretty.
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
thanks :D!
Oanhsglitzys on July 28th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
I like the simplicity of the icons and color blends.
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
oh thank you!
(Deleted comment)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
lol i was excited :)

uhmm.. yeah i know, im trying to work on that thing
(Deleted comment)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
awww thank you so much :)
it really means a lot to me!
jensenfan86jensenfan86 on July 28th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
i like #138. :)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
ohh thanks :D!
(Deleted comment)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
awww thank you :)

yeah.. ashley is just awesome :D
nr2solace: nm-covnr2solace on July 28th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Saved lots! Love them all! Will credit if use. =)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
thanks :P!
aysha: act - kstewaysha on July 28th, 2009 09:52 am (UTC)
so pretty bb! love the coloring
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:36 pm (UTC)
awww thank you hun!
DarkBeauty73: Kristen Stewertdarkbeauty73 on July 28th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
Great job on these thanks for sharing.
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
thanks :D
This Heart Will Start A Riot In Me: the fantastic fourbuffydork99 on July 28th, 2009 02:19 pm (UTC)
where can i find the actual size photos of ashley greene and kristen stewart at comic con and the ones of kstew and nikki reed?

beautiful icons still deciding on which to use of course will credit and commit when i figure out which ones!
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:47 pm (UTC)
Gigigigi_v on July 28th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Really, REALLY great batch of icons. I absolutely adore the Kristen / Ashley ones from CC. Took #'s 141 and 172; will credit :)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:39 pm (UTC)
aww thanks! :DD
asian_soulasian_soul on July 28th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
oh wow. these are so beautiufl. love the rob and kristen ones!
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
Paulina: Crepúsculo: Rachelle lentespaulina_potter on July 28th, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! :) I love your coloring n__n

You are welcome to post these over at my Rachelle community r_lefevre :)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
ohhh gracias :)
hablas espanol vdd?

claro que los posteare :) y gracias de nuevo :D!
Paulinapaulina_potter on July 29th, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
De nadaaa :P

Y sii, obviamente hablo español jajaja. De donde eres?
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on July 29th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
nicaragua :D, vos?
creo que hace bastante hablamos una vez, en otra entrada que hice de iconos :)
Paulinapaulina_potter on July 29th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
Sii de hecho creo que si :P. Somos amigas y todoo xD, no me acordaba!

Bueno, espero que hablemos más seguido :)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 4th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
lol xD
mucho gusto :D
nurathirah123 on August 5th, 2009 09:38 am (UTC)
I love the coloring! Especially the ones of Ashley :D
Snagging some of each! Thanks! xx
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 9th, 2009 02:28 am (UTC)
thanks :)
paintedleaves: hayleywilliams.singingpaintedleaves on August 9th, 2009 07:51 pm (UTC)
These are awesome. :)
Taking a whole bunch, will credit.
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 10th, 2009 08:01 am (UTC)
awww thank you sou much :D!!
i like your icon, btw.
feather: cherry blossommebfeather on August 13th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC)
Lovely! Stole a few, will def credit. Danke :)
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 13th, 2009 10:22 pm (UTC)
thanks :)!
bitte :D
kannst du gut deutsch? :)
Sanya: Natural beautysanya4 on August 13th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
Your icons are really beautiful!
Great job!
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 14th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
thank you soo much :)!
Charlielemmy_01 on August 15th, 2009 12:48 pm (UTC)
So pretty.

Snagged a heap, thank you.
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 15th, 2009 06:04 pm (UTC)
ohh thanks! :))
your icon is awesome, btw :)!
KLOWEEohthehumor on August 17th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
these are really pretty!
i snagged quite a few, i'll credit when i use them!
thank you so much<3
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 17th, 2009 02:00 am (UTC)
awww no, thank YOU! :)
and thanks again, 'cause you take a look.. :D
Vivivivita126 on August 17th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
awww everything is beautiful!!!
wantualways: .swanbellawantualways on August 19th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
thanks! :))